Sanctuary Supported Living

Who we are

We empower people to live life on their terms, and every day, our teams make a real difference, creating safe, welcoming environments where customers can thrive and move towards independence.

We’re proud to be a not-for-profit organisation, reinvesting in our people, services, and the communities we serve.

Why join us

Whether you’re starting your career or looking for your next step, we’ll give you the tools, training, and opportunities to grow. Through our #BeYourBest ethos, we’ll support you to reach your potential – while celebrating your individuality and the impact you make every day.

Join us and choose to build a rewarding future, feel valued, and work in a role that fits around your life.

Title Location Department Sort descending Business Operation
Reset
Regional Trainer
Regional Trainer Sanctuary Supported Living Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB, HG1
Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB, HG1 Human Resources and Learning and Development Sanctuary Supported Living
Regional Trainer
Regional Trainer Sanctuary Supported Living Darlington, Durham, GB, DH7 8SH
Darlington, Durham, GB, DH7 8SH Human Resources and Learning and Development Sanctuary Supported Living
Housing and Contracts Manager
Housing and Contracts Manager Sanctuary Supported Living London, London, GB, WR1 3ZQ
London, London, GB, WR1 3ZQ Housing Services Sanctuary Supported Living
Project Worker
Project Worker Sanctuary Supported Living Swindon, Wiltshire, GB, SN1 2NE
Swindon, Wiltshire, GB, SN1 2NE Health and Social Care (Qualified and Non-Qualifie Sanctuary Supported Living
Bank Care and Support Assistant
Bank Care and Support Assistant Sanctuary Supported Living Ipswich, Suffolk, GB, IP2 8EY
Ipswich, Suffolk, GB, IP2 8EY Health and Social Care (Qualified and Non-Qualifie Sanctuary Supported Living
Bank Project Worker
Bank Project Worker Sanctuary Supported Living Bath, Bath&NthEstSomerset, GB, BA1 4AN
Bath, Bath&NthEstSomerset, GB, BA1 4AN Health and Social Care (Qualified and Non-Qualifie Sanctuary Supported Living
Bank Project Worker
Bank Project Worker Sanctuary Supported Living Winchester, Hampshire, GB, SO22 6PT
Winchester, Hampshire, GB, SO22 6PT Health and Social Care (Qualified and Non-Qualifie Sanctuary Supported Living
Project Worker
Project Worker Sanctuary Supported Living Blackburn, Lancashire, GB, BB2 2LP
Blackburn, Lancashire, GB, BB2 2LP Health and Social Care (Qualified and Non-Qualifie Sanctuary Supported Living
Bank Support Assistant
Bank Support Assistant Sanctuary Supported Living Shrewsbury, Shropshire, GB, SY3 7FE
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, GB, SY3 7FE Health and Social Care (Qualified and Non-Qualifie Sanctuary Supported Living
Care and Support Assistant
Care and Support Assistant Sanctuary Supported Living Malvern, Worcestershire, GB, WR14 1HW
Malvern, Worcestershire, GB, WR14 1HW Health and Social Care (Qualified and Non-Qualifie Sanctuary Supported Living
Bank Project Worker
Bank Project Worker Sanctuary Supported Living Sittingbourne, Kent, GB, ME10 3LD
Sittingbourne, Kent, GB, ME10 3LD Health and Social Care (Qualified and Non-Qualifie Sanctuary Supported Living
Chef
Chef Sanctuary Supported Living Barnet, London, GB, EN4 8FH
Barnet, London, GB, EN4 8FH Health and Social Care (Qualified and Non-Qualifie Sanctuary Supported Living
Caretaker
Caretaker Sanctuary Supported Living Lee on Solent, Hampshire, GB, PO13 9LT
Lee on Solent, Hampshire, GB, PO13 9LT Health and Social Care (Qualified and Non-Qualifie Sanctuary Supported Living
Project Worker
Project Worker Sanctuary Supported Living Banbury, Oxfordshire, GB, OX16 5HA
Banbury, Oxfordshire, GB, OX16 5HA Health and Social Care (Qualified and Non-Qualifie Sanctuary Supported Living
Bank Project Worker
Bank Project Worker Sanctuary Supported Living Weston Super Mare, Somerset, GB, BS23 3XX
Weston Super Mare, Somerset, GB, BS23 3XX Health and Social Care (Qualified and Non-Qualifie Sanctuary Supported Living
Bank Domestic Assistant
Bank Domestic Assistant Sanctuary Supported Living Swindon, Wiltshire, GB, SN3 4FF
Swindon, Wiltshire, GB, SN3 4FF Health and Social Care (Qualified and Non-Qualifie Sanctuary Supported Living
Bank Support Assistant
Bank Support Assistant Sanctuary Supported Living Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB, S6 4SP
Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB, S6 4SP Health and Social Care (Qualified and Non-Qualifie Sanctuary Supported Living
Project Worker
Project Worker Sanctuary Supported Living Telford, Shropshire, GB, TF2 6AF
Telford, Shropshire, GB, TF2 6AF Health and Social Care (Qualified and Non-Qualifie Sanctuary Supported Living
Bank Project Worker
Bank Project Worker Sanctuary Supported Living Salisbury, Wiltshire, GB, SP2 9BJ
Salisbury, Wiltshire, GB, SP2 9BJ Health and Social Care (Qualified and Non-Qualifie Sanctuary Supported Living
Bank Project Worker
Bank Project Worker Sanctuary Supported Living Faversham, Kent, GB, ME13 8HB
Faversham, Kent, GB, ME13 8HB Health and Social Care (Qualified and Non-Qualifie Sanctuary Supported Living
Chef
Chef Sanctuary Supported Living Exning, Suffolk, GB, CB8 7PF
Exning, Suffolk, GB, CB8 7PF Health and Social Care (Qualified and Non-Qualifie Sanctuary Supported Living
Bank Concierge
Bank Concierge Sanctuary Supported Living Hartlepool, Durham, GB, TS25 5QW
Hartlepool, Durham, GB, TS25 5QW Health and Social Care (Qualified and Non-Qualifie Sanctuary Supported Living
Bank Project Worker
Bank Project Worker Sanctuary Supported Living Hereford, Hereford and Worcs., GB, HR1 2DY
Hereford, Hereford and Worcs., GB, HR1 2DY Health and Social Care (Qualified and Non-Qualifie Sanctuary Supported Living
Bank Care and Support Assistant
Bank Care and Support Assistant Sanctuary Supported Living Prenton, Merseyside, GB, CH43 8SU
Prenton, Merseyside, GB, CH43 8SU Health and Social Care (Qualified and Non-Qualifie Sanctuary Supported Living
Bank Project Worker
Bank Project Worker Sanctuary Supported Living Hartlepool, Durham, GB, TS26 8DB
Hartlepool, Durham, GB, TS26 8DB Health and Social Care (Qualified and Non-Qualifie Sanctuary Supported Living